fbpx
Advertisements

Tag: Elk River

Section 4AAA Tournament recap

Recap of the winning teams in Section 4AAA. #mndancenews #mystorymn

2019 State Preview: Section 4AAA

Tournament Preview: Section 4AAA. #mndancenews #mystorymn

Northwest Suburban Conference Championship

Maple Grove is crowned champions at the 2018 Northwest Suburban Conference Championships at Elk River High School on December 15, 2018.

Northwest Suburban Conference championship

It was a busy day at Elk River high school as dancers from the 13 schools of the Northwest Suburban Conference met for their...

Lakeville North Invitational

It will be 19 teams coming together for one of the biggest events of the year. Teams include: Apple Valley Champlin Park Eagan East Ridge ...

Meet the Elk River Dance Team

Team name: Elk River Dance Team Section: 6AAA Conference: Northwest Suburban Conference (NWSC) Website: elkriverdanceteam.org Coaching Staff: Megan Furlong, Angie Rinehart, Abby Jarnot, Haley Keats 2018-19 Captains: Lainey Rossum,...

2018 Sections Tournament: Section 4AAA

The Section tournament for Class ___ will take place at ___ high school on February 3, 2018. Check back for results and winners.

Blaine Invitational Varsity Results

Varsity Jazz Results Blaine Brainerd Champlin Park Varsity Kick Results Brainerd Blaine Elk River The teams participating included Andover Blaine Brainerd Centennial Champlin Park Duluth East Elk River Rogers St. Francis St. Michael-Albertville See Matt Blewett's photo...

2018 Edina Invitational – bookended by showcase performances was wall-to-wall action

Enjoy this video recap of the highlights from Edina. [youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rjc4nIL67H8] Buy photos (sorted by team) at www.mndancephotos.com The Edina High School gym, just hours after officially opening...

Edina Invitational Class A-AA Recap

The Class A/AA section of the Edina Invitational was a three way race with two teams trading first and second, Benilde-St. Margaret's (first in...
a { color: #00ffff; }