Dance Tournament Central

We will be posting results here.

Minnesota Dance News will be putting updates on a new platform dedicated to mobile users (desktop users, you can see it too). The link will be emailed to you and bookmark it so that every time you open the app you will get the latest coverage throughout the week after the tournaments. The app will include results, photo galleries, recaps and more.

Please sign up for early access to our tournament central app.

Additionally everyone who registers for the mobile app by Sunday, March 14, will be entered in to a drawing for some gift cards and a grand prize winner will win a Dancers of Minnesota experience.

Register today. The app will be out Thursday afternoon/evening.

Order of performances

Jazz: March 12, 2021

Class A

  1. Crosby-Ironton
  2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
  3. Holy Family
  4. LQPV-DB Shadows
  5. Frazee
  6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  7. St. Charles
  8. PACT Charter
  9. Minnewaska
  10. Lake City
  11. Cannon Falls
  12. Yellow Medicine East

Class AA

  1. Sartell
  2. Hermantown/Proctor
  3. Simley
  4. St. Francis
  5. Faribault
  6. Certain-Derham Hall
  7. Orono
  8. St. Cloud Cathedral
  9. ROCORI
  10. Belle Plaine
  11. Mound Westonka
  12. Benilde-St. Margaret’s

Class AAA

  1. Lakeville South
  2. Anoka
  3. Centennial
  4. Blaine
  5. Eastview
  6. Spring Lake Park
  7. Wayzata
  8. Maple Grove
  9. Mounds View
  10. Lakeville North
  11. Edina
  12. Brainerd

High Kick: March 13, 2021

Class A

  1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
  2. Aitkin
  3. ACGC 
  4. Yellow Medicine East
  5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  6. Minnewaska
  7. Bagley
  8. St. Charles
  9. Holy Family
  10. Lake City
  11. LQPV-DB Shadows
  12. Cannon Falls

Class AA

  1. St. Francis
  2. Faribault
  3. Mound Westonka
  4. Orono
  5. ROCORI
  6. Belle Plaine
  7. Benilde-St. Margaret’s
  8. Sartell
  9. St. Cloud Cathedral
  10. Zimmerman
  11. Simley
  12. Austin

Class AAA

  1. Mounds View
  2. Sauk Rapids-Rice
  3. Eden Prairie
  4. Lakeville South
  5. Centennial
  6. Wayzata
  7. Lakeville North
  8. Chaska
  9. Eastview
  10. Brainerd
  11. Spring Lake Park
  12. Anoka
Previous article2021 Sections weekend two summary