2018 Sections Tournament: Section 4AAA

This is the section tournament central for the Class 4AAA Section tournament being held at Forest Lake High School on February 3, 2018.

SHARE
The Anoka Dance Team performs their Jazz dance at the Section 4AAA Tournament on Feb. 3, 2018 at Forest Lake High School. Photo Credit: Matt Blewett

Section Tournament Information 4AAA

Date: February 3, 2018

Location: Forest Lake High School

Advancing to State (Alphabetical Order)

Kick: Anoka, Brainerd and St. Cloud Tech
Jazz: Anoka, Blaine and Brainerd

Back to the Section Central home page

Results of the Kick competition: 

Results

Team- 1 -- 2 -- 3 -- 4 -- 5 -- 6 -- 7 -- 8 -- 9 -- 10 -DeductionsTotal PointsRank Points
Anoka565763645859566055650593/7004
Brainerd525557585456575250590550/70011
St. Cloud Tech545658555451535555580549/70011
Sauk Rapids-Rice525757585353545353600550/70013
Blaine505354565252545350570531/70017
Forest Lake474950515048494746530490/70026
Duluth East444949524647484846510480/70030
Elk River454752504747474845510479/70030.5
St. Michael Albertville4244515047464746464650469/70034
Andover474846464645464544470460/70036
St. Francis374144474644473941410427/70043
Coon Rapids353837393635383934390370/70050
Bemidji353740403636383435410372/70050
Moorhead333736373436383634400361/70052.5

Results of the Jazz competition: 

Results

Team- 1 -- 2 -- 3 -- 4 -- 5 -- 6 -- 7 -- 8 -- 9 -- 10 -DeductionsTotal PointsRank Points
Anoka565762606156585756630586/7004
Brainerd565660615955555655620575/7008
Blaine555756595756575354560560/70013
St. Cloud Tech535757565855575653600562/70014
Forest Lake505255555550525251550527/70019
Sauk Rapids-Rice494953555350525049550515/70025.5
Duluth East455053505049525147530500/70025.5
Elk River454850524845494747470478/70032
St. Francis454847454744464645500463/70035
Andover435048474643474440450453/70038
St. Michael-Albertville424346474643463939480439/70041
Coon Rapids373938383836393437380374/70049
Bemidji353939393736383935400377/70050
Moorhead323635383634363535340351/70054.5

Participating Teams: 

  • Andover
  • Anoka
  • Bemidji
  • Coon Rapids
  • Duluth East
  • Elk River
  • Forest Lake
  • Moorhead
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice
  • St. Cloud Tech
  • St. Francis
  • St. Michael-Albertville
  • Blaine
  • Brainerd

Exerpt:

Advertisements